2017

December 7th - The Commonwealth School - Boston, MA 

 

December 5th - East Lyme Middle School - East Lyme, CT 

 

December 4th - Solomon Schechter School - Hartford, CT

 

November 15th - University of Pittsburg "Artful Wednesdays Series"  - Pittsburgh, PA -  12:00 PM

 

November 13th - Perley Primary Fine Arts Academy - South Bend, IN 

 

November 10th - The Orchard School - Indianapolis, IN 

 

November 9th - Ball State University - Muncie, IN - 8:00 PM

 

October 28th - LEM Festival - Barcelona, Spain - 10:00 PM

 

October 27th - Mobile Blues Club - Hamburg, Germany - 10:00 PM

 

October 27th - Frankfurt International School - Frankfurt, Germany

 

October 26th - International School of Augsburg - Augsburg, Germany 

 

October 25th - International School of Zug and Luzern - Baar, Switzerland

 

October 24th -  Stuttgart High School - Stuttgart, Germany

 

October 21st - The Berliner - Nottingham, U.K. - 7:00 PM

 

October 20th - ROAM London - London, U.K. - 7:00 PM

 

October 19th - House Concert - London, U.K. - 7:30 PM

 

July 31st - Blue Hill Wine Shop - Blue Hill, ME 

 

July 30th - The Salty Dog Gallery - Southwest Harbor, ME - 7:00 PM

 

July 26th - L.I.C. Bar - Queens, NYC - 9:00 PM

-Performing as Part of the July Residency of The Academy Blues Project

 

July 8th - Omaha Under The Radar Festival - Omaha, NE - 8:00 PM 

 

April 28th - 29th - Living Arts Tulsa - Tulsa, OK 

- Performing at OK Electric Music Festival

 

April 27th - Sistema Tulsa - Tulsa, OK - 5:30 PM  

 

April 26th - St. John's Episcopal Church - Tulsa, OK - 12:00 PM 

 

April 25th - Oak Hill Day School - Gladstone, MO -  12:00 PM

 

February 23rd - Brooklyn Historical Society - Brooklyn, NY - 7:30 PM

- Special Program with LiKWUiD and Sylver Wallace. Advance Tickets HERE 

 

February 10th - Woodward Ballroom at Westin Book Cadillac Hotel  - Detroit, MI - 5:00 PM 

- Showcase performance as part of Sphinx Connect

 

January 13th - The Auditorium at Holy Trinity Inwood - NY, NY - 8:00 PM

- World Premiere of The Warp Trio Triple Concerto with Urban Playground Chamber Orchestra. Advance Tickets HERE

 

2016

December 20th - Theatro Luna Blou - Curacao, Netherlands Antilles - 6:00 PM

- With The New Gen Youth Orchestra of Curacao 

 

December 19th - Centro Di Bario Westpunt - Curacao, Netherlands Antilles - 7:00 PM 

 

December 16th - Floris Suites - Curacao, Netherlands Antilles - 8:00 PM

- With DJ Mr. Brown 

 

December 16th - International School of Curacao - Curacao, Netherlands Antilles - 10:00 AM

 

December 15th - Miles Jazz Cafe - Curacao, Netherlands Antilles - 10:00 PM

 

December 14th - House Concert - Curacao, Netherlands Antilles - 8:00 PM

 

November 4th - The Summit School of Ahwatukee - Phoenix, AZ - 8:00 AM 

 

November 3rd - Tucson International School - Tucson, AZ - 10:00 AM

 

November 2nd - Willows Community Theater - Culver City, CA - 8:00 AM

 

October 31st - House Show - Glendale, CA - 7:00 PM

-Joint Show with IRIDAS. Get Tickets HERE

 

October 30th - Hollywood Lutheran Church - Hollywood, CA - 1:30 PM

 

October 29th - The Windsor - Glendale, CA - 2:00 PM

 

October 28th - Maryvale Preparatory School - Baltimore, MD - 10:00 AM

 

October 27th - Scott Center Theater - Westminster, MD - 7:30 PM

 

October 21st - ShapeShifter Lab - Brooklyn, NY - 8:00 PM

- As part of the 2016 Progressive Chamber Music Festival

 

October 16th - The Frederick Rescue Mission - Frederick, MD - 1:00 PM

 

August 21st - Rockwood Music Hall - New York, NY - 6:00 PM

- Double Bill with Seven Suns

 

July 30th - Le Poisson Rouge - New York, NY - 7:00 PM

- Featuring Special Guest, LIKWUID. Event Details and Tickets HERE

 

July 20th - Bright Side Gallery - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 8:00 PM

 

July 17th - The Floating Office -  Berlin, Germany - 6:00 PM

 

July 16th - Gelegenheiten - Berlin, Germany - 8:00 PM

 

July 14th - Gracia Territori Sonor - Barcelona, Spain - 8:00 PM

 

July 12th - The Froth at Mish Mash Gallery - Nottingham, U.K. - 8:00 PM

 

July 11th - Two Fat Ladies Gallery - Norwich, U.K. - 8:00 PM

 

June 23rd - DROM - New York, NY - 9:00 PM

- Double Bill with Duo Process. Get Tickets HERE

 

April 24th - The Salty Dog Gallery - Southwest Harbor, ME - 5:30 PM

 

April 23rd - House Concert - Boston, MA - 8:00 PM

- Joint Concert with Sound Energy. Get Tickets HERE

 

March 30th - "Piano on Park" Concert Series - New York, NY - 8:00 PM

- Get tickets HERE

 

Feb. 23rd - St. Paul's Church - Augusta, GA - 12:00 PM

- Performing on the "Tuesday's Music Live" Series

 

Feb. 22nd - The Darlington School - Rome, GA - 8:00 AM

 

Feb. 21st - Morris Chapel - Rome, GA - 6:30 PM

 

Feb. 19th - The Marlboro Academy - Bennettsville, SC - 8:00 AM

 

Feb. 17th - First United Methodist Church - Laurinburg, NC - 6:30 PM 

 

Feb. 8th - The Newtown School - Newton, PA - 9:30 AM

 

Jan. 21st - Aiken First Presbyterian Church - Aiken, SC - 12:00 PM

- Performing on the "Midday Music Concert Series"

 

Jan. 20th - The Howard School - Atlanta, GA - 2:00 PM

 

Jan. 19th - Girls Preparatory School - Chattanooga, TN - 12:30 PM

 

2015

Dec. 1st - Forbes Center for the Performing Arts at James Madison University - Harrisonburg, VA - 8:00 PM

 

Nov. 21st -Tasting Notes Jazz Club at Harmony Vineyards - Stony Brook, NY - 8:00 PM

 

Nov. 20th - Berkshire Country Day School - Lenox, MA - 2:00 PM

 

Nov. 19th - The Green Room - Somerville, MA - 8:00 PM

- Public show with Boston improv Group, Rested Field

 

Nov. 19th - The Common Wealth School - Boston, MA - 12:00 PM

 

Nov. 14th - R & D Studios Saturday Salon Showcase Series - Brooklyn, NY - 8:00 PM

- Performing electric set and DJ Set with Rick Martinez on Drums. The Night will also include a gallery opening and Dance performance.

 

Nov. 13th - Hollywood Lutheran Church - Hollywood, CA - 7:00 PM

 

Nov. 13th - KIPP Scholar Academy - Los Angeles, CA - 8:00 AM

 

Nov. 12th - Santa Barbara Community College - Santa Barbara, CA - 7:00 PM

 

Nov. 12th - The Gateways School - Santa Cruz, CA - 11:00 AM

 

Nov. 11th - The Red Victorian - San Francisco, CA - 8:00 PM

- Special Massivemuse Event Sponsored by Group Muse. Get Tickets HERE

 

Nov. 11th - The Keys School - Palo Alto, CA - 2:00 PM

 

Nov. 10th - Caffe Trieste Berkeley - Berkeley, CA - 7:00 PM

- Presented by Classical Revolution

 

Nov. 10th - Cascade Canyon School - Fairfax, CA - 1:00 PM

 

Nov. 9th - Berkeley Arts Festival - Berkeley, CA - 8:00 PM

 

Nov. 8th - Porterville College - Porterville, CA - 2:00 PM

 

Nov. 7th - The Windsor Community - Glendale, CA - 2:00 PM

 

Sept. 7th - Groupmuse Series - New York, NY - 7:30 PM

- RSVP HERE

 

July 24th - The Salty Dog Gallery - Southwest Harbor, ME - 7:00 PM

 

July 23rd - Blue Hill Wine Shop - Blue Hill, ME - 7:00 PM

 

July 16th - Caffe Bene Times Square - New York, NY - 7:00 PM

- Performing the kickoff "Thursday Night Live" Concert series at Caffe Bene

 

July 11th - The Ordinary Mind Zendo - 5:30 PM

- RSVP HERE

 

June 19th - The Green Building - Brooklyn, NY - 7:30 PM

- First Ever Warp Trio DJ Set after a performance by Les Deux. Reserve tickets HERE

 

June 17th - Row Hotel - New York, NY - 9:00 PM

 

May 24th - The Firehouse Space - Brooklyn, NY - 4:00 PM

- Performing Contemporary Compositions on the Urban Animals New Music Series 

 

May 15th - David Owlsley Museum of Art at Ball State University - Muncie, IN - 5:30 PM

 

May 14th - The Ugly Mug Cafe - Ypsilanti, MI - 7:00 PM

 

May 14th - Sylvania Northview High School - Toledo, OH 8:00 AM

 

May 13th - Little Sisters of the Poor - Cincinnati, OH - 3:30 PM

 

May 13th - Wyoming High School - Wyoming, OH - 8:00 AM

 

May 12th - Liberty Arts Magnet School -  Lima, OH - 8:00 AM

 

May 12th - The Met - Lima, OH - 7:00 PM

 

May 11th - MY Cincinnati Workshhop - Cincinnati, OH - 3:00 PM

 

May 10th - Northside Tavern - Cincinnati, OH - 8:00 PM

- Playing with Classical Music Revolution Cincinnati with The Happy Maladies

 

May 9th - Groupmuse Series - Queens, NY - 7:30 PM

- Groupmuse show, RSVP Here

 

May 8th - Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, NY - 8:00 PM

- Performance on Emerson Quartet Chamber Festival

 

May 7th - Gallery MC - New York, NY - 7:00 PM

- Gallery Concert and Spring Tour Kickoff, RSVP Here

 

April 6th - Mercury Lounge - New York, NY - 8:30 PM

- Electric Set with Act One and Amy Vachal, Ticket information Here

 

April 4th - The Firehouse Space - Brooklyn, NY - 8:00 PM

- An evening of Contemporary music hosted by

 

April 3rd - House Concert - New York, NY - 8:00 PM

- Salon Performance in Manhattan 

 

March 27th - House Concert - Riverdale, NY - 8:00 PM

- Private home Recital, RSVP HERE

 

March 15th - Bat Haus Event Space - Brooklyn, NY - 7:00 PM 

- Performing as "The Band" in a new Play, The Cafe Collections

 

Jan. 8th - Haym Salomon Arts Series -  Bronx - NY - 12:30 PM

- Free concert presented by The Federation Employment Service and their chamber music series 

 

2014

Dec. 27th - Groupmuse Series - Boston, MA - 9:30 PM

- Groupmuse performance in Boston, RSVP Here

 

Dec. 26th - The Green Room - Somerville, MA - 7:30 PM

- Special concert at the beautiful "Green Room", Find more Information Here

 

Dec. 13th - Groupmuse Series - Brooklyn, NY - 8:00 PM

- Groupmuse Concert.  RSVP Here

 

Dec. 13th - Hunter College - Natalia Huang Piano Studio - New York, NY - 4:00 PM

- Masterclass and performances for the Students of Natalia Huang Piano Studio (NYC Branch)

 

Dec. 7th - Staller Center Recital Hall at Stony Brook University - Stony Brook, NY - 7:00 PM

- Guest Appearance on solo recital of Mikael Darmanie 

 

Nov. 23rd - Spectrum - New York, NY - 3:00 PM

- Performing Contemporary works for piano trio at Spectrum with Violin - Viola Duo And/Play

 

Oct. 22nd - St. John's High school - John's Island, SC - 1:00 PM

- Guest appearance on recital for St. Johns High School.

 

Oct. 21st - Nichols Chapel A.M.E. Church - Charleston, SC - 2:00 PM

- Outreach performance 

 

October 17th - 26th - Colour of Music Festival - Charleston, SC 

- Josh and Mikael perform Solo recitals, Chamber music, and Concerti at the 2nd annual Colour of Music Festival. For more information, including full schedule and tickets, click Here

 

Oct. 16th - North Charleston Fire Museum - North Charleston, SC - 6:00 PM

- Private Performance and Benefit concert. 

 

Oct. 15th - Killian Elementary School - Columbia, SC

- Performance Residency with the Music Program at Killian Elementary School. 

 

Sept. 11th - The Tank Theater - New York, NY - 9:00 PM

- Appearance as part of "All of the Notes, All of the Rhythms" Series with several NYC Based Artists. 

 

July 5th - Groupmuse Series - Brooklyn, NY - 7:00 PM

- Groupmuse concert. RSVP Here

 

June 29th - Groupmuse Series - New York, NY - 7:00 PM

- Groupmuse with Guests Jessica McJunkins and Ali Jones. RSVP Here

 

June 15th - 501 Union - Brooklyn, NY - 7:00 PM

- Event for "Lamplighters Foundation"

 

June 14th - The Players Theater - New York, NY - 7:30 PM

- Performing with the talented kids of "Face The Music", NYC's premier program for New Music for youth!

 

June 13th - Tellus 360 - Lancaster, PA - 5:00 PM

- Chamber music, including Mozart, Arvo-Part and originals with Clarinetist Eric Umble

 

June 8th - University of South Carolina - Columbia, SC - 8:00 PM

- Private event as part of the "Savvy Musician in Action" Workshop

 

June 5th - Tapps Art Center - Columbia, SC - 7:00 PM

- Joint concert with Ensemble 39 as part of the "Savvy Musician in Action" Workshop Chamber Music competition winners concert.

 

May 13th - Resobox - Long Island City, NY - 8:00 PM

- Performing "Land of Dreams" set with an opening set by Duo Anova

 

May 8th - Provincetown Playhouse - New York, NY - 8:00 PM

- Performing the Shostakovich Piano Trio No. 2 at New York University alongside other chamber works ranging from Corigliano to Ysaye.